Page 1 of 1

What is the easiest way to immigrate to the UK?

Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2019 6:28 am
by Andrew Tate
I want to know the proper way for immigration as soon as possible. I want help on this.

Re: What is the easiest way to immigrate to the UK?

Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2019 6:30 am
by LindaTWIME
There is no “easy” way to immigrate to the UK. What’s “easy” for you and your circumstances, may be totally different for someone else. Without knowing anything about your case here is my answer based off conjecture.

The easiest way for a foreigner to emigrate from their country to the UK is to be a foreigner from an EU country. You can simply exercise your treaty rights and move there under the auspices of Freedom of Movement - this all may change because of Brexit.

If you are a Non-EU immigrant your options will vary. For some people arriving in the UK on a Student Visa is easy for them. For others arriving in the UK on a Spousal / Unmarried partner visa is easiest. And for others work or investment visas is the best shot they have.
More details from - https://www.icslegal.com

Re: What is the easiest way to immigrate to the UK?

Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2019 6:55 am
by EstherAnged
First, as with any country, make sure you want to. I think a lot of people have an idea about a new place/country/city/state that makes it seem like the best option only to find out, after money and moving, that it wasn't.

For the UK you will need a sponsor of some sort. Either an employer, spouse, family (that is related to you). You could go without a sponsor if you have a skill that would be very useful to the UK or you have celebrity status.


Next, you'll have to prove that the reason you're moving to the UK is a valid one. You cannot move to the UK, or nearly any country, without a valid reason. The validity of this reason is decided by the UK Border Agency. Even if you're married you must prove that your relationship is real and ongoing (and has been for a while). Proof for the sponsors can be an employment contract, a letter from your employer, flight ticket stubs, letters back and forth with your spouse/betrothed, evidence that you're not related to your future/current spouse, etc. But, all of this evidence is only supplemental to the rest of your application and evidence.

Your sponsor will need to prove that he or she has enough money (earning at least £18,600 as of Dec. 2013) and funds to provide for you. Potential funds (possible employment) will not count. You can show this with bank statements, salary earnings, savings, property, the income of your sponsor, stocks and bonds, pension pots, etc. But, you will need to show that these funds can be accessed.

The application process can be very stressful. There is no list of everything you need in order to have a successful application; you simply send what you think is enough. My advice is to always provide more than enough.
Click here for more details - https://www.theimmigrationadvisor.com